hands-in-passion.jpg
COPA HONOR ROLL
FC Copa Academy Academic Guidance Logo 2

2019/20 FC COPA ACADEMY

ACADEMIC HONOR ROLL
RUTGERS.MILLSTONE.BROOKLYN

We are proud to announce our FC Copa Academy Honor Roll for the 2019-2020 school year!   Below are the names of all of our student athletes who have been named to the Honor Roll in their school OR if the school does not have Honor Roll, a student who has received only A's and B's on their report card this school year. We congratulate all of our student athletes on their accomplishments and hard work!

BOYS

'02/03

Jason Babulski
Aidan Batista

David Bunting
Joseph Diaz
Nicholas Di Lorenzo
Riley Keegan
Eric  King
Nicholas Kovalenko
Justen Lee-Sam
Terence Lim
Joshua Noble
Jeffrey Olsen

Brendan Rebele

Gavin Rodrigues
Gunhvir Singh
Alex Taaffe
Nicholas Tittanegro
Evan Vasquez
Ricardo Vieira

Dominic Villalona

'04
Gianni Bapteau
Frankie Cifalino

Ryan Jacobs
Daniel Kogan
Ian Landsittel
Ian Laupa
Zach Levy
Matthew Marcella
Franklin Markel
Jack McNany
Aiman Sabaawy
Ian Scott
Vaughn Scott

Arthur Terehoff

Zaire Wharton


'05
Peregrine Booth
Baker Diaz
Matthew Diaz
Jaden Espinar
Gaetano Ferrara

Zack Fischer
Mason Fleisher

Krishna Mansukhani

Nicholas Mills
Aidan Mohammed

Matthew Moran
Marco Panday
Alejandro Ruiz
Ishan Shrestha

‘06

Matthew Ginzburg
Johan Hutson
Keoni Jensen
Elijah King

Dylan Munn

Alex Okagawa
Michael Parker

Kraig Ravaioli

‘07

Nicholas Bisconti
Advaith Chandran
Aytheomi Cole

Kyle DiMarco

Victor Geraldo
Mason Holley
Jordan Johnson

Xavier Levy
Michal Lukaszewski
Ilan Mena

Lucas Mendes
Michael Nasiukiewicz
Anthony Pallitto
Christopher Plenca
Adam Stefanelli
Sebastian Torres
Raul "Christian"Ventura

David Villarreal

‘08
Dhruv Amagowni

Oliver Ames

Mateo Castillo
Giancarlo Gambotto
Jacob Gecht
Andrew Lima

Andrew Manata
Joseph Marinello
Erik Schou

Aadi Shrestha

‘09
Alex Banshchik
Francesco Carabajal
Mateo Correa

Jake DaSilva

Jayce Fernando
Yaroslav Kovalchuk
Ethan Lino

Jack Marinello

Alexander Smelyansky


‘10
Christopher Amabile
Kijani Drakes
Mahaveer Koduri
Aiden Louison
Dominic Pallitto

‘11

Eric Miyajima

GIRLS

‘02/03
Emma D'Alessandro
Amanda DeDomenico
Victoria Dalton
Olivia Figueira
Izzy Gauthier
Molly Gibbard

Julia Gill

Ryen Hoover
Samantha Khan
Ava Kolb
Amanda Mendez
Destiny Pagan
Caroline Rebele
Ariel Salaman
Jacqueline Snyder
Kaitlyn Torres
Alexa Tsarsi

‘04
Nicolette Armetta
Alyssa DiMarco
Samantha Fahs
Meilyn Farina
Barbara Grimm
Parker Grimm
Reagan Hickey
Sally Ibrahim
Somya Jani

Yohanna Jones
Marissa Picione
Tiana Ramirez

Charlize Warren
Sydney Wolven
Sasha Vaysman
Katarina Zikas

‘05
Nina Bisconti

Faith Cardillo

Cassidy Connors

Elizabeth Davies

Shanaya Fernando

Alexandra Gibson

Isabell Kronow
Sophia Monteforte

Grace Noble
Shreya Patel

Heather Riess

Milana Russo

Nicole Savage
Mary Claire Schleck

Francesca Schuler
Siena Sowers

Paige Stierle
Gianna Tuso

‘06
Emia Carrazana
Parvati Casalena
Jillian DiPiazza
Kayla Foley

Brooke-Lynn Galimidi
Abigail Hartung
Courtney Irwin
Ana Juricic
Ally Longo

Jessica Moukazis
Sienna Petro
Madeline Sparks
Audra Toth

Mia Turco
Jodie Van Doren


‘07
Ana Jimenez
Alessandria LaBarbera

Amelia Lopez
Angelina Michael
Chloe Moss
Eva Ouyang
Italia Penevolpe

Ivy Pennyfeather
Alisha Perez

Karly Perez
Alexa Petrillo
Caitlin Smith

 

'08
Kiersten Dalton
Daniela Lyons
Molly O’Connor

‘09
Gabrielle De Oliveira
Samantha Paz
Avery Spaventa
Madelyn Stefanelli

‘10
Alexia Alvarez
Anabelle Honovic
Brielle Heeran

Victoria Kinch
Chelsea Manata
Elle Manley
Aviah Mui

Congratulations to all of our amazing
student athletes for achieving academic excellence!