We are proud to announce our FC Copa Academy Honor Roll for the 2018-19 school year!   Below are the names of all of our student athletes who have been named to the Honor Roll in their school OR if the school does not have Honor Roll, a student who has received only A's and B's on their report card this school year. We congratulate all of our student athletes on their accomplishments and hard work!

2018/19 FC COPA ACADEMY

ACADEMIC HONOR ROLL

BOYS

‘01/00

Evan Babulski

Michael Del Grosso, Jr.

Ricardo Garcés

Michael Heller

Brian Neves

Robert Parent

'02

Isaac Ball

Aleks Bednarski

Anthony Carire

James Cordero

Matt Ferchak

Parth Gujrathi

Philipe Queiroz

Dimitri Ramirez

Brendan Rebel

Gavin Rodrigues
John Roemischer

Connor Zamora

 

'03

Jason Babulski

Aidan Batista

David Bunting

Frank Colella

Joseph Diaz

Alfonso Ferrara

Ethan Klopfer

Justen Lee-Sam

Zachary Levy

Terence Lim

Jack McNany

Jake Musmanno

Joshua Noble

Samari Parker

Brian Sheehan

Jake Szatkowski

Aalok Thakar

Evan Vasquez

Trevor Vicich

Dominic Villalona

Justin Wentnick

'04

Arnav Bhagwat

Frankie Cifalino

Vincent Codella

Brandon Easton

'05

Aidan Collins

Matthew Diaz

Aidan Dul

Gaetano Ferrara

Zack Fischer

Sahil Gujrathi

Colin Kesler

Nate Liou

David Lobo

Aidan Mohammed

Matthew Moran

Dennis Ramirez Jr.

Ryan Savaryn

Ishan Shrestha

Philip Zuska

'06

Johan Hutson

Dylan Munn

Alex Okagawa

 

'07

Alejandro Aguilera

Advaith Chandran

Aytheomi Cole

Kyle DiMarco

Oskar Gaebele

Bence Gombos

Mason Holley

Jordan Johnson

Xavier Levy

Lucas Mendes

Noah Matos

Christopher Plenca

Sebastian Rodriguez

Siddharth Sanglikar

Adam Stefanelli

'08

Oliver Ames

Cristian Branzoi

Mateo Castillo

Jabin Galdamez

Ryan Hoffelder

Joseph Marinello

Prakrit Saha

Aadi Shrestha

Maxim Zekov

GIRLS

‘01/00

Sydney Addesso

Melanie Albicocco

Mackenzie Cangro

Christine Cataldo-Smith

Ava Dul

Kayla Flynn

Megan Hallihan

Alyssa Nagy

Samantha Pizzolato

Nicole Unangst

Hannah Villasin

‘02

Jordan Baker

Kimberly Brites
Amanda DeDomenico

Jessica Franklin

Nayeli Herdoiza

Ava Kolb

Jillian Messick

Emily Nees

Destiny Pagan

Briana Ramirez

Caroline Rebele

Taylor Schoenhut

Rachel Schoss

Caroline Solondz

Bianca Tiseo

‘03

Emma D'Alesandro

Victoria Dalton

Gabrielle Davis

Olivia Figueira

Isabelle Gauthier

Samantha Khan

Amanda Mendez

Marissa Picione

Nicole Rago

Ariel Salaman

Aryanna Santamaria

Jacqueline Snyder

‘04

Samantha Apanovitch
Nicolette Armetta

Alyssa DiMarco

Barbara Grimm

Parker Grimm

Yohan Jones

Kayla Lockburner

Madison McCoy

Christianna Needham

Marissa Picione

Grace Raber

Sydney Wolven

Katarina Zikas

‘05

Savanna Bowling

Elizabeth Davies

Ella Klopfer

Ashley Mangandi

Lexi Mason

Gabrielle Minieri

Maria Rago

Heather Riess

Mary Claire Schleck

Siena Sowers

Paige Stierle

Gianna Tuso

‘06

Chloe Dieguez

Katelyn Figueiredo

Courtney Irwin

Ally Longo

Jessica Moukazis

Morgan Nelson

Marissa O'Connell

Syrai Parker

Madeline Sparks

Audra Toth

Mia Turco

‘07

Alexa LaRosa

Victoria Mata

Chloe Moss

Italia Penevolpe

Isabella Richter

Sophia Ursino

‘08

Molly O'Connor

‘10

Daisy Ames

Victoria Correa

Congratulations to all of our amazing
student athletes for achieving academic excellence!

FC COPA ACADEMY  | NEW JERSEY COPA FC

CONTACT INFO

FC Copa Academy | New Jersey Copa FC

34 Bridge Street | Building B

Metuchen, NJ 08840

info@fccopa.com | 732.662.5202

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Want to be the first to read the most recent news, or get friendly reminders when events are? Sign up for our newsletter!

CONNECT WITH US

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

QUICK LINKS

Copyright © 2019 Football Club Copa Academy. All Rights Reserved. Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form.        Visitor #