HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER ACCOLADES - FC COPA ACADEMY

Updated: Dec 20, 2018



FC Copa Academy players had great impact for their high school teams this past fall. We are very proud of you all for the honors and awards you have received.

Congratulations!!

FC Copa Academy Boys

Colin Park | Boys 2000/01 NL | South Brunswick - All Group 4 Second Team, GMC Red Division Ryan Caruso | Boys 2000/01 NL | Manalapan - Shore Conference A-North Division

Jonathan Koseoglu | Boys 2000/01 NL | Scotch Plains-Fanwood - All Union County Second Team Gabriel Jefferies | Boys 2000/01 NL | Ridge - Skyland Conference Raritan Division Brian Zimmermann | Boys 2000/01 NL | Seton Hall Prep - Super Essex Conference American Division Second Team

Arshdeep Parmar | Boys 2000/01 EDP | Carteret - GMC Blue Division Ricardo Garces | Boys 2000/01 EDP | Wardlaw-Hartridge - GMC Gold Division


Yanni Hatzistefanis | Boys 2002 NL | Spotswood - GMC Blue Division

Phillipe Queiroz | Boys 2002 NL | South River - GMC Blue Division Gunhvir Singh | Boys 2002 NL | Wardlaw-Hartridge - GMC Gold Division

Isaac Ball | Boys 2002 NL | Freehold Borough - Shore Conference A-North Division

Isaac Guerrero | Boys 2002 NL | Bound Brook - Conference Mountain Division Second Team

Griffin Hooper | Boys 2002 NL | Rutgers Prep - Conference Mountain Division Honorable Mention James Cordero | Boys 2002 EDP | St Joseph By The Sea High School - All League Player in the Varsity A division for CHSAA league

FC Copa Academy Girls

Christine Cataldo-Smith | Girls 2000/01 NL | Pennsbury - Courier Times Player of the Year

Mya Stolarski | Girls 2000/01 NL | Metuchen - All-Group 2 Third Team, All-GMC, All-Blue Division Kayla Flynn | Girls 2000/01 NL | East Brunswick - All-Group 4 Third Team, All-GMC, All-Red Division Mackenzie Cangro | Girls 2000/01 NL | Old Bridge - All-Group 4 Third Team, All-GMC, All-Red Division Morgan Clark | Girls 2000/01 NL | West Orange - Super Essex Conference All-American Division 1st Team Hannah Villasin | Girls 2000/01 NL | West Orange - Super Essex Conference All-American Division Honorable Mention Samantha Howard | Girls 2000/01 NL | Marlboro - Shore Conference All-A North Division Ava Dul | Girls 2000/01 NL | J.P. Stevens - All-GMC , All-Red Division Rachel Richards | Girls 2000/01 NL | Hunterdon Central - All-Delaware Division 1st Team

Abby Adams | Girls 2000/01 EDP | West Windsor-Plainsboro North - Colonial Valley Conference Honorable Mention Brianna Ramirez | Girls 20002 NL | Manalapan - Shore Conference All-A North Division Chelsea Lee-Sam | Girls 2002 NL | All-Red Division

Jillian Messick | Girls 2002 NL | All-White Division


Ava Kolb | Girls 2002 NL | Honorable Mention in the Skyland All-Mountain Division

Peyton Gilmore | Girls 2003 NL | Delsea - South Jersey Times Girls Soccer Player of the Year, All-Group 2 First Team, Tri-County Conference Liberty Division

Julia Gill | Girls 2003 NL | East Brunswick - All-GMC , All-Red Division Reagan Leavy | Girls 2003 NL | Union - Union County All-Watchung Division

Emma D’Alesandro | Girls 2003 NL | North Hunterdon - All-Raritan Division 1st Team

324 views

CONTACT INFO

FC Copa Academy | New Jersey Copa FC

34 Bridge Street | Building B

Metuchen, NJ 08840

info@fccopa.com | 732.662.5202

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Want to be the first to read the most recent news, or get friendly reminders when events are? Sign up for our newsletter!

CONNECT WITH US

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
Copyright © 2020 Football Club Copa Academy. All Rights Reserved. Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form.        Visitor #